X2 10GB LR

x2

The X2-10GB-LR is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). X2-10GB-LR   is designed  for 10km Transmission with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL). This X2 10gb transceiver Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface.

 

Cisco X2 10GB LR is single mode 10GB transceiver works with 1310nm, its max working distance is 10km, the X2 10GB LR is compatible to IEEE 802.3ae for 10G Ethernet, it is plug in modules used on network equipment to connect to fiber optics. We supply the X2 10GB LR Cisco equivalent transceivers.

X2 10GB LR Features
Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)
SC Receptacle 1310  DFB  Laser
SC Duplex Optical Connector
Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
ROHS Compatible

X2 10GB LR Applications
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE Core-routers
10GE Storage
Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

UAE Fiber Optics

UAE office: Abu Dhabi,Al khaleej Al Arabi
Factory add: ZYT industrial area, Shiyan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to sales@huihongfiber.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.