Xenpak 10GB LR

xenpak

The XENPAK-10GB-LR is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). XENPAK-10GB-LR is designed for 10GBASE-LR Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser. The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0.

 

Cisco Xenpak 10GB LR transceiver supports max 10km working span via standard single mode fiber, it is used for 10G Ethernet applications. Xenpak 10GB LR use 1310nm working wavelength, we supply the Xenpak 10GB LR transceivers for data center, enterprises closet and service provider solutions.

XENPAK-10GB-LR Features
Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF)
Uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
SC duplex Optical connector
Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Compatible with RoHS

XENPAK-10GB-LR Applications
10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet

UAE Fiber Optics

UAE office: Abu Dhabi,Al khaleej Al Arabi
Factory add: ZYT industrial area, Shiyan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to sales@huihongfiber.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.