LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

lc fiber optic patch cord

Standards: compliant with Telcordia and IEC
Types: single mode, multimode
Insertion Loss (dB): less than 0.2 (PC and UPC)
Exchangeability: less than 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: less than 0.2 dB (0 to15 kgf)
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

Behind the Wall (BTW) style short connector & boot

lc to mu fiber optic patch cable LC to MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
We supply LC MU fiber optic cable assemblies, these LC-MU fiber cables including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions. Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.
lc to e2000 fiber optic patch cable LC to E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our LC E2000 fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these LC-E2000 fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.
 

We supply LC fiber optic patch cables for Gigabit Ethernet, Video, industrial and military use. These LC fiber optic patch cords feature compact, pull-proof design and RJ-45 style interface. LC fiber optic patch cable connector is UL-Rated plastic housing and boot, LC is small size and high precision alignment.


The LC fiber optic patch cable connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC end face, and provides optimum insertion and return loss. The LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. LC Connectors are available in pre-assembled or kit (unassembled) formats; we supply the LC fiber optic adapters, attenuators and management units to use with the LC fiber optic patch cords.

 


UAE Fiber Optics

UAE office: Abu Dhabi,Al khaleej Al Arabi
Factory add: ZYT industrial area, Shiyan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to sales@huihongfiber.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.