Cisco DS SFP 2G FC SW

sfp

DS SFP 2G FC SW is a 2G rate SFP transceiver work with multimode fiber, it use 850nm wavelength and fit for both 62.5MMF and 50MMF. Max working distance of the DS SFP 2G FC SW is 500meters via OM2 optical fiber. We supply the DS SFP 2G FC SW Cisco equivalent transceivers.

The DS SFP 2G FC SW SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of  2.488Gbps and 300m transmission distance with MMF.

The DS SFP 2G FC SW transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

The DS SFP 2G FC SW transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

DS SFP 2G FC SW Features
Up to 2.488Gb/s bi-directional data links
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
300m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70°C
Extended : -20 to +85°C

DS SFP 2G FC SW Applications
SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
2X Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems


UAE Fiber Optics

UAE office: Abu Dhabi,Al khaleej Al Arabi
Factory add: ZYT industrial area, Shiyan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to sales@huihongfiber.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.