Cisco DS SFP 2G FC LW

sfp

Cisco DS SFP FC 2G LW is a single mode 1310nm SFP transceiver with max 10km working distance, this product data rate is 2Gbps max, we supply the Cisco DS SFP FC 2G LW equivalent transceivers, they are cost effective and reliable performance.


The DS SFP FC 2G LW transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The DS SFP FC 2G LW transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

The DS SFP FC 2G LW SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of  2.488Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

DS SFP FC 2G LW Features
Up to 2.488Gb/s bi-directional data links
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C

DS SFP FC 2G LW Applications
SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
2X Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

UAE Fiber Optics

UAE office: Abu Dhabi,Al khaleej Al Arabi
Factory add: ZYT industrial area, Shiyan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to sales@huihongfiber.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.