Cisco compatible transceivers
100% Cisco compatible transceivers SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK,and SFP Cables,these compatible transceiver modules are different models such as BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, from 100Mbps to 10Gbps,and the Cisco compatible transceivers are fully compliant with Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON standards, our Cisco compatible transceivers are with top quality and best price, you could save a lot of money here. Delivery is directly from our warehouse to worldwide locations by express.
Cisco SFP+SFP 10G SR
Cisco SFP+,SFP plus,SFP 10G SR,10Gb 850nm 300m MMF SFP+ New Cisco compatible.
Cisco SFP+SFP 10G LR
This 100% Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR is a hot-swappable 10km 1310nm 10G SFP+  Interface Converter transceiver.
Cisco SFP CableCisco SFP+ Cable SFP H10GB CU1M
Fast Service & Low Prices on SFP-H10GB-CU1M Cisco Systems 10GBASE-CU SFP + 1M Cable.
Cisco SFP CableCisco SFP+ Cable SFP H10GB CU3M
SFP-H10GB-CU3M,Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 3m Cable.
Cisco SFP CableCisco SFP+ Cable SFP H10GB CU5M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M -24AWG Cisco Compatible Twinax Cable Assembly.
Cisco SFP CableCisco SFP+ Cable SFP H10GB CU7M
10BASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Meter.Cisco SFP+ Copper Twinax cables are suitable for very short distances of up to 10m.
Cisco X2X2 10GB SR
X2 10GB SR fiber optic transceiver module support a link of max 300 meters via multimode fiber.
Cisco X2X2 10GB LR
X2 10GB LR transceiver module is a 1310nm single mode product with max 10km working span.
Cisco X2Cisco X2 DS X2 E10G SR
Cisco compatible DS-X2-E10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module.
Cisco X2Cisco DS X2 FC10G SR
Cisco compatible DS-X2-FC10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module.
Cisco X2Cisco X2 DS X2 FC10G LR
Cisco compatible DS-X2-FC10G-LR is a 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km transceiver module.
Cisco X2Cisco X2 DS X2 FC10G ER
Cisco compatible DS-X2-FC10G-ER is a 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km transceiver module.
Cisco XenpakXenpak 10GB SR
Xenpak 10gb sr is Cisco 10GB fiber optic transceiver modules used for 10 Gigabit Ethernet.
Cisco XenpakXenpak 10GB LR
xenpak 10gb lr max working distance is 10km over common single mode G 652 optical fiber.
Cisco XenpakXenpak 10GB ER
Xenpak 10gb er is Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10 Gigabit network, Xenpak 10gb er max working distance is 40km.
Cisco XenpakCisco Xenpak CRS XENPAK 10GB LR
Cisco compatible CRS-XENPAK-10GB-LR is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module.
Cisco XenpakCisco C3 XENPAK10GB LR
Cisco compatible C3-XENPAK10GB-LR is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module.
Cisco XenpakCisco DWDM Xenpak
Cisco compatible DWDM-XENPAK is a 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK 80km transceiver module.
Cisco XFPXFP 10G MM SR
XFP 10G mm SR is 10Gbps fiber optic transceiver working at 850nm wavelength.
Cisco XFPXFP 10GLR OC192SR
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is hot swappable fiber optic transceiver used for 10G networks .
Cisco XFPXFP 10GER OC192IR
Cisco compatible XFP-10GER-OC192IR is a 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km transceiver module.
Cisco XFPCisco CWDM XFP
Cisco compatible CWDM-XFP is a 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 40km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPGLC T
1000Base-T copper SFP. (10/100/1000Base-T version available).
Cisco SFPGLC SX MM
1000Base-SX multimode SFP.
Cisco SFPGLC LH SM
1000Base-LX/LH single mode & multimode SFP.
Cisco SFPGLC ZX SM
1000Base-ZX single mode SFP.
Cisco SFPSFP GE S
1000Base-SX SFP, multimode,extended operating temperature range,DOM support.
Cisco SFPSFP GE L
1000Base-LX/LH SFP,MMF & SMF,extended operating temperature range,DOM support.
Cisco SFPSFP GE Z
1000Base-ZX SFP,single mode,extended operating temperature range,DOM support.
Cisco SFPSFP GE T
1000Base-T copper SFP,extened operating temperature range,DOM support.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP GLC EX SMD
Cisco compatible GLC-EX-SMD is a 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP DS SFP FC 2G SW
Cisco compatible DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW is a 2.125GBASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP DS SFP FC 2G LW
Cisco compatible DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW is a 2.125GBASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW
Cisco compatible DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW is a 8Gbps FC SFP 850nm 300m transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SE 4G MM
4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP, 850-nm, multimode.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP DS SFP GE T
Cisco compatible DS-SFP-GE-T is a 1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP DS SFP FCGE SW
Cisco compatible DS-SFP-FCGE-SW is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP DS SFP FCGE LW
Cisco compatible DS-SFP-FCGE-LW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPGLC BX U 
1000Base-BX10 SFP,TX1490 RX1310 single fiber SFP.
Cisco SFPGLC BX D
1000Base-BX10 SFP,TX1310 RX1490 single fiber SFP.
Cisco SFPCWDM SFP 1470
1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km.
Cisco SFPCWDM SFP 1490
1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km.
Cisco SFPCWDM SFP 1510
1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 80km.
Cisco SFPCWDM SFP 1530
1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 80km.
Cisco SFPCWDM SFP 1550
1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km.
Cisco SFPCWDM SFP 1570
1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 80km.
Cisco SFPCWDM SFP 1590
1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km.
Cisco SFPCWDM SFP 1610
1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 1610nm 80km.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP DS CWDM4G
Cisco compatible DS-CWDM4G is a 4GBASE-CWDM SFP 40km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP DS CWDM SFP
Cisco compatible DS-CWDM-SFP is a 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 80km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP 10720 GE SFP LH
Cisco compatible 10720-GE-SFP-LH is a GE SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP 10720 GE SFP SX
Cisco compatible 10720-GE-SFP-SX is a GE SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP GLC LX SM RGD
Cisco compatible GLC-LX-SM-RGD is a 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPGLC FE 100FX
100Base-FE multimode SFP 2km.
Cisco SFPGLC FE 100LX
100Base-LX single mode SFP 10km.
Cisco SFPGLC FE 100EX
100Base-EX single mode SFP 40km.
Cisco SFPGLC FE 100BX D
100Base TX1550 RX1310 single fiber SFP 10km.
Cisco SFPGLC FE 100BX U 
100Base TX1310 RX1550 single fiber SFP 10km.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC3 MM
Cisco compatible SFP-OC3-MM is a OC3 MM SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC3 SR
Cisco compatible SFP-OC3-SR is a OC3 SR SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC3 IR1
Cisco compatible SFP-OC3-IR1 is a OC3 IR1 SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC3 LR1
Cisco compatible SFP-OC3-LR1 is a OC3 LR1 SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC3 LR2
Cisco compatible SFP-OC3-LR2 is a OC3 LR2 SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP 15454 SFP3 1 IR
Cisco compatible 15454-SFP3-1-IR is a OC3 SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SI 155 I1
Cisco compatible ONS-SI-155-I1 is a OC3 SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SI 155 L1
Cisco compatible ONS-SI-155-L1 is a OC3 SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2
Cisco compatible ONS-SI-155-L2 is a OC3 SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SI 155 SR MM
Cisco compatible ONS-SI-155-SR-MM is a OC3 SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC12 MM
Cisco compatible SFP-OC12-MM is a 622Mbps OC-12/STM-4 1310nm 2km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC12 SR
Cisco compatible SFP-OC12-SR is a OC12 SR SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC12 IR1
Cisco compatible SFP-OC12-IR1 is a OC12 IR1 SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC12 LR1
Cisco compatible SFP-OC12-LR1 is a OC12 LR1 SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC12 LR2
Cisco compatible SFP-OC12-LR2 is a OC12 LR2 SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP 15454 SFP12 4 IR
Cisco compatible 15454-SFP12-4-IR is a OC12 SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SI 622 I1
Cisco compatible ONS-SI-622-I1 is a OC12 SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SI 622 L1
Cisco compatible ONS-SI-622-L1 is a OC12 SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SI 622 SR MM
Cisco compatible ONS-SI-622-SR-MM is a OC12 SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC48 SR
Cisco compatible SFP-OC48-SR is a OC48 SR SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC48 IR1
Cisco compatible SFP-OC48-IR1 is a OC48 IR1 SFP 1310nm 15km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC48 LR1
Cisco compatible SFP-OC48-LR1 is a OC48 LR1 SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP SFP OC48 LR2
Cisco compatible SFP-OC48-LR2 is a OC48 LR2 SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SI 2G L1
Cisco compatible ONS-SI-2G-L1 is a OC48 SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SI 2G L2
Cisco compatible ONS-SI-2G-L2 is a OC48 SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module.
Cisco SFPCisco SFP ONS SI 2G S1
Cisco compatible ONS-SI-2G-S1 is a OC48 SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module.
Cisco GBICWS G5483
WS G5483 is a copper connectivity GBIC transceiver which could use Category 5 cables.
Cisco GBICWS G5484
WS G5484 is Cisco 1000Base-SX GBIC fiber transceiver.
Cisco GBICWS G5486
WS G5486 is 1000Base-LX/LH GBIC fiber optic transceiver module.
Cisco GBICWS G5487
WS G5487 is Cisco’s 1000Base ZX GBIC module, its working wavelength is 1550nm.
Cisco GBICCWDM GBIC
We supply Cisco equivalent CWDM GBIC modules with fast delivery and very competitive prices, products include CWDM GBIC 1470, CWDM GBIC 1490, CWDM GBIC 1510, CWDM GBIC 1530, CWDM GBIC 1550, CWDM GBIC 1570, CWDM GBIC 1590, CWDM GBIC 1610.
Cisco GBICCisco GBIC 15454 GBIC LX
Cisco compatible 15454-GBIC-LX is a 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module.
Cisco GBICCisco GBIC 15454 GBIC SX
Cisco compatible 15454-GBIC-SX is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module.
Cisco GBICCisco GBIC 15454 GBIC ZX
Cisco compatible 15454-GBIC-ZX is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module.
Cisco GBICCisco GBIC 15454 GBIC CWDM
Cisco compatible 15454-GBIC CWDM is a 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 120km transceiver module.
Cisco GBICCisco GBIC ONS GC GE LX
Cisco compatible ONS-GC-GE-LX is a 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module.
Cisco GBICCisco GBIC ONS GC GE SX
Cisco compatible ONS-GC-GE-SX is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module.
Cisco GBICCisco GBIC ONS GC GE ZX
Cisco compatible ONS-GC-GE-ZX is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module.
Cisco GBICCisco GBIC C6400 GBIC LHLX
Cisco compatible C6400-GBIC-LHLX is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module.
Cisco GBICCisco GBIC C6400 GBIC SX
Cisco compatible C6400-GBIC-SX is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module.
Cisco GBICCisco GBIC C6400 GBIC ZX
Cisco compatible C6400-GBIC-ZX is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module.
 


UAE Fiber Optics

UAE office: Abu Dhabi,Al khaleej Al Arabi
Factory add: ZYT industrial area, Shiyan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to sales@huihongfiber.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.