4 Channel Fiber Optic Video Transceiver

4 Channel Fiber Optic Video Transceiver

4 Channel Fiber Optic Video Transceiver Features
Four Channels Un-compressed CCTV video over one fiber.
8-bit video processing, Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV, Instantaneous Transmission.
One Channel Ethernet, Supports 10/100BASE-TX, IEEE Std.802.3.
Digital multiplexing technology.
Support analog Audio, RS-485/232 data, Contact closure and Ethernet over one single-mode fiber.
24-bit audio processing.
Transparent transmission for multi protocol data formats.

4 Channel Fiber Optic Video Transceivers Specifications
Video
Channels:1 to 4 simplex
Input/Output Signal: 1.0 Vpk – pk
Bandwidth: 6.5 MHz                 
Video Sampling Rate:15 MHz
Signal-to-Noise Ratio: >58 dB
Input/Output Impedance: 75 ohms
Differential Phase: 0.7°
Differential Gain: <1%

 

 

Audio
Input Impedance: 47K ohms unbalanced
Output Impedance: 10K ohms unbalanced
Signal-to-Noise Ratio: >75 dB  
Audio Sampling Rate: 58 kHz
Bandwidth: 20 Hz to 20 kHz
Data
Formats: RS-232 (3-wire), TTL, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) Transparent transmission for Manchester, Biphase, SensorNet
Baud Rate: 0 kbps to 115.2 kbps
Bit Error Rate: <1.0E-9
Ethernet           
10/100BASE-TX, CAT5 RJ-45,   IEEE Std. 802.3, Full Speed 10M/100M Ethernet duplex
Optical
Fiber Cable: Single mode
Optical Connector: FC
Emitter: FB or DFB
Wavelength: 1310 nm or 1550 nm
Transmission Distance can reach 100 Km
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -25°C to 75 °C
Maximum Humidity: 95% relative, Non-condensing
Mechanical
Dimensions: 170X110X47mm
Construction: Aluminum
Power Supply
Protection: Solid-state short circuit protection
External Power Supply, Input:100~240 V AC 50/60Hz   Output: 9 V DC, 4 A
Electromagnetic compatibility
EMC Directive 2004/108/EC
EN60950-1:2006

UAE Fiber Optics

UAE office: Abu Dhabi,Al khaleej Al Arabi
Factory add: ZYT industrial area, Shiyan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to sales@huihongfiber.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.