10 100 1000M Ethernet to fiber converter

10 100 1000M Ethernet to fiber converter

10/100/1000M single fiber Ethernet to fiber converter is media converter that can extend the working distance of 10/100/1000M Ethernet to over 100km. this product is with 6 groups of LED lights to indicate the working status of the converter,  this 10/100/1000M Ethernet to fiber converter is a WDM product that works over a single fiber links, usually they are used in pairs, this converter has stand alone types and chassis types.

 

10/100/1000M Ethernet to fiber converter Technical parameter
1.According with IEEE802.3ab/z,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.1q,10Base-T,100B ASE-TX,1000BASE-TX,1000Base-SX,1000Base-LX standard.
2.Support TCP/IP,PPPOE,DHCP,ICMP,NAT protocol.
3.Flow control:Full-duplex adopt IEEE802.3X,half-duplex adopt Backpressure standard.
4.Eletricity port support auto-negotiation function,autoconditioning transmit mode and transmit speed.
5.Port support Auto-MDI/MDIX automatic reverse.
6.Support storage transmit mode,cache capability is 256K.
7.Support electricity port 1000M mode and self-adapt mode's switch.
8.Afford the state indicator, external power(output 5V~50HZ 1A).
9.Interface:electric port:RJ-45 fiber port:SC
10.Twisted-pair:Cat.5 Cat.6
11.Singlemode fiber: 8/125,8.3/125,9/125µm
12.Working temperature: 0~50℃
13.Storage temperature: -20~70℃
14.Humidity: 5%~90%(noncondensing)
15.Size: 140mm*110mm*30mm(L*W*H)

10/100/1000M Ethernet to fiber converter order information:
EVG-GS01/02-X, WS01 is 1310nm transmitter,WS02 is 1550nm transmitter, X means working distance, 20/40/60/80/100km.

UAE Fiber Optics

UAE office: Abu Dhabi,Al khaleej Al Arabi
Factory add: ZYT industrial area, Shiyan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to sales@huihongfiber.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to sales@huihongfiber.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.